?

Log in

Anderson, don't talk out loud. You lower the IQ of the whole street.

Sexy

Sexy

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Brittana
OMG Seriously, Santana. My heart, it hurts so much.

(WTF is up with that anyway? I don't DO femslash, but these girls. ♥ ____ ♥ <---*hearts in my eyes*)

Also, as if we didn't already know this, Burt is the Best. Dad. Ever. That said... why did it feel like he was giving his son the same speech he'd have given a daughter*? Like it was a forgone conclusion that Kurt's a big Nelly bottom instead of a beefy brutal top? Stereotype much? *shrug* I don't know...I can't help but wonder if that's what Burt would have said to Finn.

Edited to add: *Well, except for the part about the two guys, of course. Something about the whole "spreading yourself around" just didn't rub me right. IDK. I'm prolly being oversensitive.
  • I LOVE Burt. And I thought he was so cute last night. Not sure about the talk itself....maybe they were trying to keep it a bit ambiguous? I know thwy have openly gay characters on the show, but maybe they felt too much of the talk would be....too much? Oh, I don't know. LOL

    I was only half watching, so I missed some of the Brittana speech. So.... Santana is gay and Brit is bi? Does she really love Artie or just with him 'because'. I know.... I really should just watch it again online.


    But I must say PUCKLOVE! Motorboat the twins? LOL
  • I actually said that Burt is the Best. Dad. Ever. last night as we were watching the show.

    And I didn't get that he was referring to Kurt as the bottom with the spreading yourself around thing - I got his little speech as the best "talk" I have ever seen on tv. It's obvious that Burt loves and respects Kurt - and just doesn't want him to get hurt. He knows how sensitive Kurt is.

    Just my 2¢

    But yeah, I {heart} Burt Hummel.

  • (no subject) - delphia2000
  • Hey, I actually watched this ep! Only the 2nd one I've ever seen. :P

    I hate to say it, but I would watch every week if it was just the Kurt Hummel show. Though I did feel bad for Santana.
  • I think my heart broke a little for Santana.
Powered by LiveJournal.com